TS POLYCET-2021 LAST RANK STATEMET (FIRST PHASE)

Inst Cde Inst. Name Place Dist Code Co Educaation College Type Year of Estab Branch Code Branch Name OC Boys OC Girls BC-A Boys BC-A Girls BC-B Boys BC-B Girls BC-C Boys BC-C Girls BC-D Boys BC-D Girls BC-E Boys BC-E Girls
AITH ANNAMACHARYA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY AND SCIENCES HAYATHNAGAR RR COED PVT 2009 CE DIPLOMA IN CIVIL ENGINEERING 54757 54757 54757 54757 62556 62556 54757 54757 54757 54757 54757 54757
AITH ANNAMACHARYA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY AND SCIENCES HAYATHNAGAR RR COED PVT 2009 CS DIPLOMA IN COMPUTER ENGINEERING 9354 11439 16495 21348 13352 16449 9354 11439 13161 16718 30280 30280
AITH ANNAMACHARYA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY AND SCIENCES HAYATHNAGAR RR COED PVT 2009 EC DIPLOMA IN ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGINEERING 24569 28961 55184 55184 32368 51834 36046 36046 35884 36948 46273 46273
AITH ANNAMACHARYA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY AND SCIENCES HAYATHNAGAR RR COED PVT 2009 EE DIPLOMA IN ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING 37122 52618 61572 61572 58907 63375 37122 52618 59969 59969 55753 61024
AITH ANNAMACHARYA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY AND SCIENCES HAYATHNAGAR RR COED PVT 2009 ME DIPLOMA IN MECHANICAL ENGINEERING 20702 51625 20702 51625 66070 66070 20702 51625 20702 51625 20702 51625

Course Details

S.No. Courses Approved Intake (2022-23) Introduced Year
1 DIPLOMA IN CIVIL ENGINEERING (DCE) 60 2014
2 DIPLOMA IN COMPUTER ENGINEERING (DCS) 120 2010
3 DIPLOMA IN ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATION ENGINEERING (DEC) 60 2009
4 DIPLOMA IN ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING (DEE) 60 2010
5 DIPLOMA IN MECHANICAL ENGINEERING (DME) 60 2014

Diploma courses offered by TS State Board of Technical Education and Training, Hyderabad. A polytechnic degree gives skillfulness and know-how for the changing demands of Modern working life.

The Polytechnic envisages to mould the students into Perfect engineering Professionals with Authoritative Knowledge, Academic excellence, Nationalist out look, Mettle in work. Visionary perspective, Vibrant entrepreneurship, Resourcefulness in career, Successfulness in efforts, Rationality in approach, Characteristic commitment, Vigorous dynamism, and Rare leadership qualities.

The institute has a well equipped labs and work shop with equipments and machinery sufficient enough to provide technical skills to the students

The Polytechnic has a Seminar hall, which is used for organizing cultural events, and enough space for indoor games.

The institute provides necessary training and arranges campus interviews for students. Also feedback from the industries regarding the needs of industries is obtained and an effort is made to acquaint the student of it.

List Of Laboratories

SURVEYING LAB

HYDRAULICS LAB

AUTO CAD LAB

MATERIAL TESTING LAB

CONCRETE TECHNOLOGY LAB

CIVIL ENGINEERING WORKSHOP LAB

DRAWING LABS

Syllabus Copies

Details of Toppers

YEAR BRANCH PIN NO. NAME OF THE STUDENT PERCENTAGE / CGPA
2021 DCIVIL 18264-C-022 KIRTI R KULKARNI 9.31
2020 DCIVIL 17264-C-036 KUTHADI SUDHAKUMARI 82.53%
2019 DCIVIL 16264-C-090 SOLLETI DRUVA TEJA 85.66%
2018 DCIVIL 15264-C-035 MAADA PALLAVI 88.91%
2017 DCIVIL 14264-C-017 K THIRUMALESH 82.76%
2016 DCIVIL 13264-C-037 KODE HEMANTH KUMAR 79.97%
2015 DCIVIL 12264-C-019 GANDLA VAMSHI KRISHNA 85.69%
2014 DCIVIL 11264-C-015 K SHIVAKESHAV 73.31%

Placement Details

DIPLOMA IN CIVIL ENGINEERING
S.NO. NAME OF THE STUDENT COMPANY NAME PACKAGE
1 MADA PALLAVI 2 LPA

Latest Events

  1. Organized “One-Day College level Students Technical Symposium” on 11-05-2022. In this event Department conducted Paper Presentation & Poster Presentation.
  2. A Seminar on “Construction Materials & Techniques” organized on 05-03-2022. Seminar delivered by B Mahesh, Assistant Professor, Vignan Institute of Technology & Sciences, Deshmukhi, Hyderabad.
  3. Visited Construction Site Apartments at SV Infra Projects on 30-04-2022
  4. Our Students attended Technical Fests in Various colleges.

List Of Laboratories

C PROGRAMMING LANGUAGE LAB

RDBMS LAB

PYTHON AND JAVA PROGRAMMING LAB

C++ PROGRAMMIN LAB

DSTC LAB

MULTIMEDIA LAB

COMPUTER HARDWARE & SYSTEM ADMINISTRATION LAB

COMPUTER ARCHITECTURE LAB

COMPUTER FUNDEMENTALS LAB

Syllabus Copies

Details of Toppers

YEAR BRANCH PIN NO. NAME OF THE STUDENT PERCENTAGE / CGPA
2021 DCME 18264-CM-014 KARKAM MANISHA 9.05
2020 DCME 17264-CM-030 RAVULA MEGHANA 85.92%
2019 DCME 16264-CM-005 C SAI PRANAVI 92.08%
2018 DCME 15264-CM-014 JAKKIDI NAVYA 89.01%
2017 DCME 14264-CM-002 BANDARI SOWMYA 77.62%
2016 DCME 13264-CM-004 GUDDETI HIMAVALLIKA 85.90%
2015 DCME 12264-CM-046 POLOJU JYOTHI 78.46%
2014 DCME 11264-CM-037 N N S S S ADITHYA 82.99%
2013 DCME 10264-CM-007 DOODA MAHENDER 75.16%

Latest Events

  1. Visited ISRO, Balnagar, Hyderabad on 23-05-2022

List Of Laboratories

BEEE LAB

DIGITAL ELECTRONICS LAB

MICRO PROCESSORS LAB

ELECTRONIC DEVICES AND CIRCUITS LAB

NETWORK ANALYSIS LAB

CIRCUIT DESIGN AND SIMULATION LAB

DIGITAL COMMUNICATION LAB

8086 MPMC LAB

MICRO CONTROLLER LAB

ANALOG AND DIGITAL COMMUNICATIONS LAB

MICROWAVE AND OPTICAL COMMUNICATIONS LAB

MAT LAB

Syllabus Copies

Details of Toppers

YEAR BRANCH PIN NO. NAME OF THE STUDENT PERCENTAGE / CGPA
2021 DECE 18264-EC-006 KOTHA MANISHA 8.67
2020 DECE 17264-EC-008 BOLGAM POOJA 90.50%
2019 DECE 16264-EC-002 ANGOTHU NARESH 81.55%
2018 DECE 15264-EC-009 GIDUGU HARITHA DEVI 85.67%
2017 DECE 14264-EC-038 S DIVYA 86.38%
2016 DECE 13264-EC-014 JELLA SUDHAKAR 87.39%
2015 DECE 12264-EC-022 KAGU ANUSHA 86.93%
2014 DECE 11264-EC-004 AENUGU MADHUSUDHAN REDDY 91.60%
2013 DECE 10264-EC-022 MD VAZEED 79.18%
2012 DECE 09264-EC-008 VEERABHADRA RAO DAMBALA 84.89%

Placement Details

DIPLOMA IN ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGINEERING
S.NO. NAME OF THE STUDENT COMPANY NAME PACKAGE
1 ALANAGOJI HARI BABU
SURYA TECH SOLUTIONS
2 LPA
2 DEVARAKONDA SHIVAKUMAR 2 LPA
3 YAPALA NAVEEN REDDY 2 LPA
4 PENDEM CHANDRA SHEKAR ZEN TECHNOLOGIES 2.2 LPA

Latest Events

  1. Visited ISRO, Balnagar, Hyderabad on 23-05-2022

List Of Laboratories

ELECTRICAL WORKSHOP LAB

BEEE LAB

E-CAD LAB

CIRCUITS LAB

ELECTRICAL MEASURMENTS LAB

POWER ELECTRONICS LAB

ELECTRICAL MACHINES LAB

POWER SYSTEMS LAB

ELECTRICAL SIMULATION LAB

Syllabus Copies

Details of Toppers

YEAR BRANCH PIN NO. NAME OF THE STUDENT PERCENTAGE / CGPA
2021 DEEE 18264-EE-003 BANDAMEEDI SAI TEJA 9.55
2020 DEEE 17264-EE-003 AREVALLI PRANAY KUMAR 84.24%
2019 DEEE 16264-EE-007 CHALLA SAI PRAKASH REDDY 84.70%
2018 DEEE 15264-EE-045 YALAKURTHI SAIKUMAR 82.77%
2017 DEEE 14264-EE-010 GANASALA HEPSIBA RANI 85.18%
2016 DEEE 13264-EE-037 PALAKURLA NAVYA 82.20%
2015 DEEE 12264-EE-027 JANYAVULA SREEJA 86.57
2014 DEEE 11264-EE-025 MIRYALA RAHUL 90.63%
2013 DEEE 10264-EE-021 SHAIK IRFAN 74.69%

Placement Details

DIPLOMA IN ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING
S.NO. NAME OF THE STUDENT COMPANY NAME PACKAGE
1 BATHINI RAMESH
SURYA TECH SOLUTIONS
2.4 LPA
2 GADEPAKA SAGAR 2.4 LPA
3 GUNDEBOINA MALLESH 2.4 LPA
4 M VISHNU PAVAN 2.4 LPA
5 RAMSHETTY SANGAMESH 2.4 LPA
6 ANGOTHU SRIKANTH
ZEN TECHNOLOGIES
2.2 LPA
7 M VISHNU PAVAN 2.2 LPA
8 RAMAVATH SRIKANTH 2.2 LPA
9 RAMSHETTY SANGAMESH 2.2 LPA

Latest Events

  1. Visited Sub-station at Ibrahimpatnam on 09-04-2022

List Of Laboratories

WORKSHOP LAB

FMHM LAB

MANUFACTORING TECHNOLOGY LAB

FUELS LAB

AUTO CAD LAB

R&AC LAB

BMFE / AMFE LAB

MATERIAL TESTING LAB

CAD/CAM LAB

DRWAING LABS

Syllabus Copies

Details of Toppers

YEAR BRANCH PIN NO. NAME OF THE STUDENT PERCENTAGE / CGPA
2021 DMECH 18264-M-012 MOHAMMED ASRAR KHAN 9.84
2020 DMECH 17264-M-038 RAMESHWARAM SAI SAMPATH CHARY 82.58%
2019 DMECH 16264-M-018 K PRANAY KUMAR 84.03%
2018 DMECH 15264-M-039 KOMPOJU MADHU MOHAN CHARY 88.65%
2017 DMECH 14264-M-035 MOHAMMAD ZEESHAN 71.27%
2016 DMECH 13264-M-057 THADAKA KALYAN CHAKRAVARTHY 78.79%

Placement Details

DIPLOMA IN MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
S.NO. NAME OF THE STUDENT COMPANY NAME PACKAGE
1 B NAVEEN
ROYAL ENGINEERS MOTORS
2 LPA
2 K GANESH 2 LPA
3 G PRUDHVI RAJ 2 LPA
4 B KRISHNA TEJA 2 LPA
5 K AJAY KUMAR 2 LPA
6 MD MUBASSIR 2 LPA
7 A MADHAV 2 LPA
8 M SAI KIRAN 2 LPA
9 G BOBBIE RAJ
SURYA TECH SOLUTIONS
2.4 LPA
10 BONGU SHIVAKUMAR 2.4 LPA
11 DAMBALA ANJANEYULU 2.4 LPA
12 PARUPELLI ARUN 2.4 LPA
13 CHIRRAGONI MAHESH 2.4 LPA
14 GATTU VAMSHIKUMAR 2.4 LPA
15 GOLLA NARESH YADAV 2.4 LPA
16 TANEERU PARASURAM 2.4 LPA
17 BAKKY MAHESH
JR SEAMLES PVT LTD
2.4 LPA
18 BODDU NAVEEN 2.4 LPA
19 BODDU SAI KIRAN REDDY 2.4 LPA
20 BORRA MAHENDAR 2.4 LPA
21 GUNTI PRUDHVIRAJ 2.4 LPA
22 KOMPOJU MADHU MOHAN CHARY 2.4 LPA
23 NALGONDA BHARATH KUMAR 2.4 LPA
24 SUREPALLI GANESH TECHNIP FMC 2.76 LPA

Latest Events

  1. Visited Masqati Dairy Plant at Thurka Yamjal on 30-04-2022.